Recent Visa Grants

At EasyMigrate, we understand that our results speak louder than words. This is why we regularly publish information about our recent visa successes.

Below is a list of some recent visa grants we have been able to achieve for our clients – these are real people, with real visa outcomes. If you would like to achieve similar results, please make an enquiry to speak with our team today.    

Recent Visa Grants

14 November 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Timo R.

14 November 2018 – Partner (subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Washington N.

3 November 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Emmauel K.

31 October 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Steady M.

25 October 2018 – Partner (subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Thi H.

25 October 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Samaira M.

24 October 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Sandra C.

23 October 2018 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) visa GRANTED to Jagan R.

22 October 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to James S.

15 October 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 482) Sponsorship APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

15 October 2018  – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 482) visa GRANTED to Angelo S.

13 October 2018 – Citizenship GRANTED to Azza A.

10 October 2018 – BVB visa GRANTED to Diana M.

26 September 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Saori W.

21  September  2018 – BVB visa GRANTED to Jelica K.

20 September 2018 –  Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Matthew S.

20 September 2018 –  Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Prabgheet S.

18 September 2018  –  Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Jessica J.

17 September 2018 – Approval as a Standard Business Sponsor for [employer name withheld].

31 August 2018 – Prospective Marriage (Subclass 300) visa GRANTED to Taissa T.

23 August 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Tanya J.

22 August 2018 – Nominated Position as an Approved Appointment in the RSMS
Nomination (Direct Entry) for [employer name withheld].

20 August 2018 –  Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) Nomination APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

20 August 2018 –  Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Mohammed Z.

20 August 2018 –  Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Zahara Z.

20 August 2018 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Vanessa W.

16 August 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Maria P.

8 August 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to James S.

2 August 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Mercy N.

2 August 2018 – Citizenship GRANTED to Angela P.

1 August 2018 -Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Sajith H.

23 July 2018 – Partner (Subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Ryan R.

21 July 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to David G.

19 July 2018 –  Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Camille L.

18 July 2018 –  Child (Subclass 101) visa GRANTED to Blaise B.

18 July 2018 –  Child (Subclass 101) visa GRANTED to Bertha B.

17 July 2018 – Temporary Work (Short Stay Specialist) (Subclass 400) visa GRANTED to Li – Ping L.

13 July 2018 – Partner (Subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Preethi M.

12 July 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Soka J.

5 July 2018 – Child (Class AH) (Subclass 101) visa GRANTED to Prosper K.

3 July 2018 – Partner (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to Hiramaya L.

27 June  2018 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) visa GRANTED to Ben J.

27 June 2018 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) Sponsorship APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

27 June 2018  – eVisitor (Subclass 651) visa GRANTED to Amir A.

26 June 2018 – Skilled  Regional (Subclass 887) visa GRANTED to Savio D.

25 June 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Stanley N.

25 June 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Beauty N.

20 June 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 482) Sponsorship APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

16 June 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Marc M.

15 June 2018 – Skilled Nominated (Subclass 190) visa GRANTED to Dusan S.

13 June  2018 – BVB visa GRANTED to Siobhan M.

07 June 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Ruth H.

31 May 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Niderk V.

28 May 2018 – Partner (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Celine P.

23 May 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Mathius S.

23 May 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Daniel C.

23 May 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (subclass 457) Nomination APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

23 May 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) Sponsorship APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

22 May 2018 – Skilled Regional (Subclass 887) visa GRANTED to Varinder S.

17 May 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 482) Sponsorship APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

15 May 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Pauline B.

08 May 2018 – Skilled Provisional (Subclass 489) visa GRANTED to Cledwin M.

04 May 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Angela D.

04 May 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Dorcas T.

03 May 2018 – Skilled – Independent (Subclass 189) visa GRANTED to Julia K.

30 April 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Eevon K.

30 April 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Veer W.

26 April 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Fatin N.

24 April 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Lynette J.

24 April 2018 – Partner (Subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Gladys A.

19 April 2018 – Partner (Subclass 100) visa GRANTED to Roberta C.

19 April 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Mirjana U.

19 April 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Ivan U.

18 April 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Sumit K.

18 April 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Jade P.

16 April 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Dina K.

16 April 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Dejan K.

16 April 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Bojana K.

16 April 2018 – Partner (Permanent) (Subclass 801) visa GRANTED to Gail C.

13 April 2018 – Partner (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Joice G

10 April 2018 – Prospective Marriage (Subclass 300) visa GRANTED to Mohammed H.

6 April 2018 – Bridging C (Work Rights) visa  GRANTED to Chiwele M

4 April 2018  – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Kanha N.

4 April 2018 – Skilled – Independent (Subclass 189) visa GRANTED to Alice B.

28 March 2018 – Partner (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Lisa K.

28 March 2018 – Skilled – Nominated (Subclass 190) visa GRANTED to Naoise K.

28 March 2018 – Skilled – Nominated (Subclass 190) visa GRANTED to Niall F.

27 March 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Pierre C.

22 March 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to K Moussa C.

22 March 2018 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (subclass 457) Nomination APPROVED for [employer name withheld].

21 March 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Rekka V.

16 March 2018 – Prospective Marriage (subclass 300) visa GRANTED to Neil J.

14 March 2018 – Partner (Permanent) (Subclass 801) visa GRANTED to Tracy M.

02 March 2018 –  Temporary Work (Skilled) (subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Mark L.

16 February 2018 – Protection ( subclass 866) GRANTED to Jean U.

12 February 2018 – Citizenship GRANTED to Prateek A.

06 February 2018 – Prospective Marriage (subclass 300) visa GRANTED to Rewina A.

05 February 2018 – Partner (Residence) (class BS) Partner (subclass 801) visa GRANTED to Athenia D.

24 January 2018 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Thi Hoa H.

24 January 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Euisy K.

24 January 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Marie P.

23 January 2018 – Skilled Independent  (Subclass 189) visa GRANTED to David S.

23 January 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Rali M.

16 January 2018 – Skilled – Nominated (State Sponsored) (Subclass 190) visa GRANTED to Tejas D.

12 January 2018 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to G Sharma.

12 January 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to J Hernandez.

5 January 2018 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to E Kolyvas.

4 January 2018 – Partner  (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to Nida S.

20  December 2017 – Partner  (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to A Khanap.

18 December 2017 – Tourist (Subclass 651) visa GRANTED to Guillermo E.

16 December 2017 – Partner  (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to K Li.

14 December 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Vaughan B.

12  December 2017 – Partner  (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to S Kulwinder.

29 November 2017 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Jagan R.

28 November 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Ben N.

16 November 2017 – Partner  (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to Veena M.

7 November 2017 –  Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Vandana S.

7 November 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Jackie Y.

23 October 2017 –  Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Eloise T.

21 October 2017 –  Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Jessica N.

21 October 2017 – Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Ricardo H.

20 October 2017 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED to Christopher K.

20 October 2017 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) nomination GRANTED to Elvis S.

19 October 2017 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) nomination GRANTED to Xelani D.

16 October 2017 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Ketan S.

7 October 2017 – Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Mohit K.

4 October 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Ricardo A.

29 September 2017 – Partner  (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to Khizer A.

27 September 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Alan P.

23 September 2017 – Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Markos D.

21 September 2017 – Temporary Graduate (Subclass 485) visa GRANTED Pouruspa A.

15 September 2017 –  Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) nomination GRANTED to Anand L .

11 September 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Regina K.

11 September 2017 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Margaret A.

08 September 2017 – Resident Return Visa  (Subclass 155) visa GRANTED to Raveena B.

08 September 2017 – Skilled Independent  (Subclass 189) visa GRANTED to Amaprakash S.

07 September 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Susan S.

31 August 2017 – Temporary Work (Skilled) (Subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Aaron L.

31 August 2017 – Temporary Work(Skilled) (subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Seon H.

25 August 2017 – BVB visa GRANTED to Marie N.

25 August 2017 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Ron T.

23 August 2017 – Temporary Work(Skilled) (subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Daoud A.

17 August 2017 –   Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Pratigya U.

10 August 2017 – Temporary Work(Skilled) (subclass 457) visa GRANTED to Mylene C.

9 August 2017 – Temporary Business Entry Standard Business Sponsorship (Subclass 457)  GRANTED  to Tammam D.

9 August 2017 – Temporary Business Entry Standard Business Sponsorship (Subclass 457)  GRANTED to Michel B.

9 August 2017 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) visa GRANTED to  Edwardo E.

8 August 2017 – Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) visa GRANTED to Cy B.

3 August 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Din Z.

3 August 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Juan T.

3 August 2017 – BVB visa GRANTED to Richie N.

2 August 2017 –  Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Mairaid K.

2 August 2017 –  Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Clive K.

25 July 2017 –  Employer Nomination Scheme (Subclass 186) visa GRANTED to Cy B.

24 July 2017 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Jag V.

24 July 2017 –  Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Irene C.

20 July 2017 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Kam T.

18 July 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Ruta J.

14 July 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Hikki C.

13 July 2017 – Student (Subclass 500)  visa GRANTED to Nicola I. & family.

5 July 2017 – Contributory Parent (Permanent) (Subclass 143) visa GRANTED to Panna P.

5 July 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Offshore) (Subclass 309) visa GRANTED to Jarwee G.

5 July 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Feng C.

4 July 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Rodel C. & family.

4 July 2017 – Partner (Provisional – Onshore) (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Hailey D.

28 June 2017 – Student (Subclass 500) visa GRANTED to Adrian N.

26 June 2017 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Eva M.

26 June 2017 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Abu M.

16 June 2017 – Skilled – Nominated (State Sponsored) (Subclass 190) visa GRANTED to Andrew P.

13 June 2017 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Ethel M.

13 June 2017 – Visitor (Subclass 600) visa GRANTED to Raden M.

13 June 2017 – Regional Sponsored Migration Scheme (Subclass 187) visa GRANTED to Ai Ling C.

9 June 2017 – Partner (Subclass 820) visa GRANTED to Kendra L.

#AustralianMigrationMadeEasy